Competition Results / 比赛成绩

Raffles Arts Logo

SINGAPORE RAFFLES INTERNATIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL RESULT 2014

Check BoxFINALS RESULTS: YOUTH DIVISION

GOLD B21  Kimberly Lo
 

SILVER

(Shared)

B04  Ronan Lim
B23  Tsai Qi Yun Shalynn
 

BRONZE

(Shared)

B09  Kuo Chih En
B10  Lien Yu Sheng
 
ELITE B17  Verena Koay Zhi Tong
 
EXCELLENT B25  Wei Ling Thong

                                                                                                                                                                                     

Check BoxFINALS RESULTS: CHILDREN DIVISION

GOLD

(Shared)

A51  Soh Yunci Kaelyn
A22  Dai Ai Lin
 

SILVER

(Shared)

A24  Chloe Chua
A45  Ren Ya Xuan
 
BRONZE A06  Chanz Boo Rui Yan
 
ELITE A13  Yeong Jun Kai
 
EXCELLENT A30  Khoo Kai Wen

                                                                                                                                                                                      

Check BoxFINALISTS: YOUTH DIVISION

B04  Ronan Lim
B07  Loh Si Xian
B09  Kuo Chih En
B10  Lien Yu Sheng
B13  Lin Chung Hsin
B15  Tong Jing Fei
B17  Verena Koay Zhi Tong
B21  Kimberly Lo
B23  Tsai Qi Yun Shalynn
B25  Wei Ling Thong
B35  Zachary Goh Jia Rong

                                                                                                                                                                                      

Check BoxFINALISTS: CHILDREN DIVISION

A06  Chanz Boo Rui Yan
A10  Wong Yii Ethan
A11  Isabelle Ong Li Xin
A13  Yeong Jun Kai
A22  Dai Ai Lin
A24  Chloe Chua
A29  Denise Mubin
A30  Khoo Kai Wen
A33  Lavinia Tsai Qi En
A45  Ren Ya Xuan
A47  Zhu Peng Xi
A51  Soh Yunci Kaelyn
A57  Li Zi Yi

                                                                                                                                                                                      

Check BoxRESULTS: CHAMBER WINDS

GOLD C14  Flute Duet
 

SILVER

(Shared)

C16  Woodwind Ensemble
C13  Saxophone Duet
 
BRONZE C15  Flute Quartet
 

ELITE

(Shared)

C02  Cedar Brass Ensemble
C05  Fuchun Primary School Brass Ensemble
C12  Flute Duet

                                                                                                                                                                                      

Check BoxRESULTS: CHAMBER STRINGS

GOLD

(Shared)

C06  Violin Ensemble
C11  SYT Violin String Ensemble
 

SILVER

(Shared)

C08  Violin Ensemble
C01  St. Nicholas Girls’ Chember Ensemble
 
BRONZE C10  Cello Duet
 

ELITE

(Shared)

C09  Cello Ensemble
C03  Fuchun Primary School String Ensemble

 

SINGAPORE RAFFLES INTERNATIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL RESULT 2015

WIND ENSEMBLE CATEGORY

Award

Participant

Gold (With Honors) Flute & Harp Duet: Ong Yi Ting, Christabelle Sheum
Gold Flute Duet: Madeleine Park, Charis Lim
Flute Duet: Elizabeth Russell, Victoria Leong
Flute Quartet: Ong Yi Ting, Madeleine Park,Charis Lim, Rayna de Guzman
Silver Flute Duet: Zhou Wan Zhen, Chen Xin
Bronze Wind Ensemble: Aaron Sim Wei Jun, Sarah Tan Lii Phin, Ho CHang Shen
 
CHAMBER MUSIC & STRING ENSEMBLE CATEGORY

Award

Participant

Gold (With Honors)

Piano Trio: Soh Wei Qi, Ronan Lim, Joey Lau
Violin &Viola Duet: Basil Ong Tze Wee, Calvin Dai Si Yang

Gold

Zhang You Violin Ensemble
Melody Strings’ Chamber Orchestra
St. Nicholas Girls’ Chamber Ensemble
Harp & Violin Duet: Vera Ann Yap, Chui Ying Wei

Silver

Violin Duet: Lai Hio Lok, Kou Ka Fong
Music Pro Violin Ensemble
Cello Duet: Zachary Goh, Caroline Jung Kim
Cello Duet: Eda Chua Xin En, Li Zi Yi
Piano Trio:Chua Yi Jun Eugene, Cheong Xin Jie, Loh Pei Yi
The Lords of the Strings
Violin Duet: Denise Tan Shin Min, Sheenin Bey
Ngee Ann Secondary School String Ensemble

Bronze

云南天玛(Artist)青少年室内乐八重奏
SST Guitar Ensemble
云南天玛(Artist)青少年室内乐团

SOLO CATEGORY   

Finalists: Children Category

Reg. No

Participant

A02

Joshuanne Yeh Su En

A04

Lincoln Tan

A05

Scot Fan

A07

Cheng Wang Hoi Jacob Reuben

A08

Edward Lee Jun Jie

A09

Nathan Han

A10

Ayden Tan Chee Yew

A11

Ong Yan Qi

A12

Jinan Woo

A15

Michelle Zhu Manzhen

A17

Ng Se-En

A19

Hee Le-Shaine

A21

Stephen Putra Amadeus

A22

Alyssa Tan Li Xin

A23

Colette Goh Duo En
Final Results: Children Category

Award

Participant

Gold

A12 Jinan Woo

Silver

A23 Colette Goh Duo En

Bronze

A19 Hee Le-Shaine

Elite

A07 Cheng Wang Hoi Jacob Reuben

Excellence

A02 Joshuanne Yeh Su En
A05 Scot Fan

Best Performance

A11 Ong Yan Qi

Outstanding Cello Award

A10 Ayden Tan Chee Yew

Finalists: Junior A Category

Reg. No

Participant

B01

Yu Yan Jie 于严杰

B03

Ong Xin Odelia

B04

Seth Loo

B05

Justine Goh Hui Xi

B08

Hannah Chin Chun Xi

B09

Nikki Ashley Poon

B11

Hannah Wu Lan Xiao

B13

Claire Yeung

B18

Lim Xin Hui

B21

Kimberly Tang Jia Xin

B25

Louissa Chong Xin-En

B27

Hannah Pang Hsien Han

B28

Chanz Boo

B29

Heema Izzati Zainudin
Final Results: Junior A Category

Award

Participant

Gold

B11 Hannah Wu Lan Xiao

Silver

B28 Chanz Boo

Bronze

B09 Nikki Ashley Poon

Elite

B25 Louissa Chong Xin-En
B27 Hannah Pang Hsien Han

Excellence

B18 Lim Xin Hui

Best Performance

B05 Justine Goh Hui Xi

Outstanding Cello Award

B21 Kimberly Tang Jia Xin
 Finalists: Junior B Category

Reg. No

Participant

C03 Gong Wei Qi 龚炜棋
C05 Low Zi Yang
C06 Hasegawa Yui
C09 Li Run Ze 李润泽
C10 Isabelle Ong
C11 Javan See Kai Yi
C12 Nicole Chong Hui Hsuen
C13 Lim Jo Ann
C16 Lavinia Tsai Qi En
C18 Li Zi Yi
C20 Yeong Jun Kai
C22 Loi Zi Xian
C24 Megan Lim Pei Xuan
 Final Results: Junior B Category

Award

Participant

Gold

C05 Low Zi Yang

Silver

C06 Hasegawa Yui
C11 Javan See Kai Yi

Bronze

C16 Lavinia Tsai Qi En

Elite

C22 Loi Zi Xian

Excellence

C10 Isabelle Ong
C20 Yeong Jun Kai

Best Performance

C09 Li Run Ze 李润泽

Outstanding Cello Award

C18 Li Zi Yi
 Finalists: Youth A Category

Reg. No

Participant

D04 Huang Nan Xin 黄楠芯
D05 Foo Yue Ning
D06 Elijah Choo Qi Hong
D10 Joshua Teoh Wern Hun
D11 Joanne Chan
D12 Giselle Ong Qian Ning
D15 Joanne Wong Wei Yin
D18 Liz Yeo Siu Wen
D19 Claire Chang See Ying
 Final Results: Youth A Category

Award

Participant

Gold D12 Giselle Ong Qian Ning
Silver D05 Foo Yue Ning
Bronze D10 Joshua Teoh Wern Hun
D18 Liz Yeo Siu Wen
Elite D19 Claire Chang See Ying

Outstanding Cello Award

D15 Joanne Wong Wei Yin
 Finalists: Youth B Category

Reg. No

Participant

E02 Simen Matsuzaki Haufmann
E03 Ephram Hou Juin Ren
E04 Cheong Xin Jie
E07 Caroline Kim
E11 Joey Lau
E12 Loi Si Xian
E14 Liu Liang Yen 劉亮延
E15 Hsu Min Joelle

Final Results: Youth B Category

Award

Participant

Gold

E14 Liu Liang Yen 劉亮延

Silver

E12 Loi Si Xian

Bronze

E11 Joey Lau

Elite

E02 Simen Matsuzaki Haufmann

Outstanding Viola Award

E15 Hsu Min Joelle

Outstanding Cello Award

E07 Caroline Kim